Committees

 

 
 

 

 Committee 2017-18

S.No.

Name of Committee

In-charge

 

Staff Associates

Signature

1

 

ACADEMIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE

 

 

SH H P VERMA PGT

MRS BANDANA PGT

SH SHYAM LAL PGT

SH  K S RAWAT PGT

DR G D PANDEY TGT

SH ANAND MISHRA PGT

MRS ANU TYAGI PGT

 

2

Protection Of Students’ Rights

Mrs Bandana

 

 

Mrs S  Majumdar   

PGT   Bio

 

3

Discipline

Sec & Sr Secondary

Monitoring Committee

Mrs Bandana PGT

 

 

Ms. S B Pal  TGT Eng

Mrs  J Joshi  TGT Sci

Mr. Gurudev Singh  

Yoga Tr.

 

 

4

Discipline

Primary

Mrs K K Mishra

Music TR

 

 

 

 

5

Guidance & Counselling ,NAEP + Life Skill

Mrs.S Majumdar PGT Bio

 

Sh H P Verma PGT Eng

DR G D PANDEY TGT Sansk

Sh  R K Sharma TGT WET

Sh MOHD MUDDASAR Librarian  

 

 

6

Grievance

Principal Chair Person

Sh H P Verma PGT Eng  I/C

 

Mrs Bandana PGT Chem

Mrs S Majumdar PGT Bio

 

7

Admissions

Mr. H P Verma PGT (Eng)

 

 Mr ANAND MISHRA PGT com

 Mr. H V Mishra Sr PRT

 

 8

CCA Internal

Mr. Shyam Lal PGT(Hindi)

 

  Ms.S B Pal TGT Eng

Dr. G D Pandey  TGT Sansk I/C Morning Assembly

Ms S Bhal TGT Art

Mrs Kum Kum Mishra Music Tr.

 

 9

CCA External  (Olympiads KVPY , NTSE , So Sci Exhbition, Sci Exhi, Children SCi Exhi, KVS at different levels)

Mrs S Majumdar ,  PGT    Bio

 

 

 Ms Shweta Bhal, TGT Art

 Mrs Veena TGT SST

Sh Sachin Rana PRT

 

10

CCA Primary

Mrs Kum Kum Mishra Music Tr

 

 

 

 

11

Examination  Board    Sec & Sr. Sec

 

Mrs Bandana,PGT    Chem

 

Mr.Anand Mishra,PGT CS         (technical  assistance.

Sh K S Rawat PGT Phy

Ms Akanksha TGT Maths

 

12

Examination Internal I –XII & examination conducted by external Boards(NIOS etc.)

 

Mr. ANAND MISHRA

 PGT (Maths)

 

 

Mr Anand Mishra PGT CS

 

Mr K S Rawat PGT Phy

 

Ms Akanksha TGT Maths

 

Mr R K Rana Lab Attendant

 

Mr. V N Sharma              Lab attendant

 

 

     

 

Mr Sachin Rana PRT

 

13

Asst I/C Examination Primary

Ms H V Mishra PRT

 

 

 

14

Time Table

Primary ,Sec & Sr Sec

Mr. K S Rawat

PGT Phy

 

 

Mr. Akanksha TGT Maths

 

 Lib

 

Sh H V Mishra PRT

 

 

 

15

VVN  Stock & Purchase Verification

DR G D PANDEY 

 

Mr. MOHD MUDDASIR LIB

 

Mrs. Bandana,PGT Chem

 

Mrs. S Majumdar PGT Bio

 

     

 

Mr. Anand Mishra PGT CS

 

Mr. R K Sharma TGT

 

 

 

S.No.

Name of Committee

In -charge

 

Staff Associates

Signature

 

 

16

Fire safety

Sh K S Rawat

PGT Phy

 

 

 

Shri R K Sharma TGT SUPW

 

 

 

sports coach

 

 

 

 

Mrs Veena TGT SST

 

 

 

Shri Chunni Lal

 

 

 

Shri Rajesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Health Club Adventure,& Students’ Council

SH LALIT MOHAN

TGT (PHE)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr R K Sharma  TGT

 

 

 

Mrs S Majumdar PGT

Sh H V Mishra PRT

 

 

 

18

Furniture

Mr. R K Sharma WET

 

 

 

Librarian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Chunni Lal

 

 

 

19

Hospitality

PGT Maths

 

 

 

TGT Sci

 

 

 

Ms Shweta Bhal TGT

 

Ms R

Sh Chunni Lal

 

 

 

20

Vidayalaya Patrika

Mr HP Verma

PGT(Eng)-

 

 

 

 

Mr. Shyamlal

PGT Hindi

 

 

 

Ms. S B Pal TGT(Eng)

 

 

 

 TGT(Skt)

Mr HV Mishra PRT

 

 

 

Mrs Anu Tyagi

PGT Comm

 

 

21

CCE Facilitator

Mrs Bandana PGT Chem ( Sec Sec )

Mr Anand Mishra PGT CS         (Upper Primary)

Mr Sachin Rana PRT (Primary )

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Advertisement, Publicity & Press Photography Committee

Sh Anand Mishra PGT Cs

 

 

 

Mr Shyamlal PGT Hindi

PGT

Sh H V Mishra PRT

Sh Alkesh Mishra  

Mr Rajesh Kumar

sub Staff

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

23

Scouts & Guides

Mr SACHIN RANA

PRT

(Scouts)

 

 

Sh Sachin Rana PRT

Sh Anand Mishra PGT

Ms S B Pal TGT Eng

 

 

24

 

First Aid/ Health Hygiene

 

TGT PHE

 

 

Ms SB Pal TGT Eng

 

 

Sh H V Mishra PRT

 

 

Mrs Veena TGT SST

 

 

 PRT

 

 

25

 

Nature + Eco Club

 

Mrs S Majumdar PGT Bio 

 

 

 

 

Sh K S Rawat PGT

 

 

Mrs. S B Pal TGT Eng Mr H V Mishra

 

 

26

 

P.A. System

 

Mr. R K Sharma WET

 

 

 

 

Mr. K S Rawat

PGT Phy

 

 

 

PHE

Mr V N Sharma Lab att

 

 

27

Teaching Aids

 Mrs Anu Tyagi     PGT Comm

 

 

Mrs Veena TGT SST

 

 

 

28

Maintenance / Electricity & Civil works

Mr. R K Sharma WET

 

 

 

 

Mr Rajesh kumar    Sub Staff

 

 

Mr V N Sharma  Lab attd    

 

 


29

Library Committee

(Librarian)

 

 Sh H P Verma

Mrs Bandana

Sh Anand Mishra

Sh Shyam lal

Mrs Anu Tyagi

 

 

 

30

Moderation Committee

Mr HP Verma PGT(Eng)

 

 

Mrs Bandana PGT

PGT

Mr Shyam Lal

 PGT Hindi             Mrs Anu Tyagi  PGT

 

31

RTI

Principal ,IO

Mr Rajesh UDC  I/C

 

 

Mr AK Parashar LDC

 

 

 

 

 

                   

 

 

 S No

 Committee /Clubs

 

1

Maths  Club

Sh A K Mishra

Ms Akanksha

Sh Sachin Rana

Mrs Ruby Singh

 

 

Science Club

Mrs Bandana

Mrs S Majumdar

Sh K S Rawat

Mrs J Joshi

 

 

3

Herbal Garden & Gardening Club

Mrs S Majumdar

Mrs J Joshi

Sh K S Rawat

 Sh H V Mishra

Sh R D Sharma

 

 

4

Spoken English & Today’s word  

Sh H P Verma

Ms S B  Pal

 Sh U P Verma

Ms S Bhal

Sh H V Mishra (Primary

Mrs Kiran (Primary

Ms Iram Naaz (Primary

 

 

 

 

5

Sanitation & Cleanliness Club

Sh R K Sharma

Sh R K Gupta

Mrs S Majumdar

Sh U P Verma

Ms S B Pal

Mrs Veena

Mrs Anjum

 

 

6

BALA Club

Sh K S Rawat

Sh Sachin Rana

Ms Iram Naaz

Mrs Ruby Singh

 

 

 

Web Site COMMITTEE

 

NAME

 

DESIGNATION

 

WORK ASSIGNED

 

Sign

 Shri Anand Mishra

 PGT COMP

Over all updation & maintenance

 

 Mr. A.K.Mishra

 Mrs  Bandana

 PGT Maths

 PGT Chem

 Examination 

 CBSE results

 

Mr. HP Verma

PGT Eng.

Admission

 

 Mr AK Parashar

 LDC

All information available with office like Enrolment ,vacancy position,Tc issued etc

 

 

Mr.  H V Mishra

 

PRT

 

Primary Dept,All Information

 

 

 TGT PHE

 Information related to Sports & Games

 

Ms Shweta Bhal

TGT Art

Updation of Photo gallery, Beutification  etc

 

Mrs J Joshi  

 TGT Sci

 Scout & Guide information

 

 Mas Jatin Chand

STUDENT

 XII

 

 Ms Pragati  Purwar

 STUDENT

 XII

 

 

 

 

Duties of  Sub staffs

 

1

Mr R D Sharma

Bio Lab ,Office,CCA  , Beautification

 

 

Mr V N Sharma

Phy lab & Exam, Junior Sci Lab , PA system

,,

 

 

3

Mr R K Rana

Chem Lab & Exam, Library

Garden

 

 

4

Mr Chunni Lal

Discipline &

Supervision of Cleanliness in Ground floor & First Floor

 

 

5

Mr Rajesh Kumar

Repair & Maintenance of building & Staff quarter,

 Resource Room Primary & Secondary , Pots

 

 

6

Mr Dharamveer

Assistance in Computer Labs(Both )

 

 

 

           Committees are constituted for streamlining work, they do not restrict your role and your Suo -motto. Contribution is welcome in all walks of school life. 

 

 

 

Principal