Co-curricular Activities

CCA

 

CCA SCHEDULE   (2018-19)

HOUSE COUNCIL 2018-19

(SHIVAJI HOUSE)

S.NO

POST

GENDER

STUDENT NAME

CLASS

1

HOUSE CAPTAIN

BOY

                UDITANSHU VISHWAKARMA

XII A

2

HOUSE CAPTAIN

GIRL

NEELKAMAL

XII A

3

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

                BHUPESH TAHALA L

XI A

4

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

PRAGYA TIWARI

XI A

5

CCA CAPTAIN

BOY

YESH CHAND

XII B

6

CCA CAPTAIN

GIRL

KHUSBHOO JOSHI

XII A

7

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

SUBRAHMANYA SRESTI

XI A

8

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

JASMEET KAUR

XI B

9

SPORT CAPTAIN

BOY

ABHISHEK JOSHI

XII A

10

SPORT CAPTAIN

GIRL

JESSICA

XII B

11

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

BOY

NIKHIL CHAND

XII B

12

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

GIRL

SOMYA MALL

XII B

13

HOUSE PREFECT

BOY

ASHOK BHANDARI

XI B

14

HOUSE PREFECT

GIRL

VRINDA AGARWAL

XI B

 

ANU TYAGI PGT (HM)

BANDANA PGT (ASOCIATE)

PINKI TGT (ASOCIATE)

GURDEV COACH (ASOCIATE)

PALLAVI NURES (ASOCIATE)

 

(TAGORE HOUSE)

S.NO

POST

GENDER

STUDENT NAME

CLASS

1

HOUSE CAPTAIN

BOY

KARAN OLI

XII A

2

HOUSE CAPTAIN

GIRL

SALJA GARKOTI

XII A

3

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

AYUSH BHATT

XI A

4

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

SHRIYANKSHA VISWKARMA

XI A

5

CCA CAPTAIN

BOY

ANKIT  MURARI

XI A

6

CCA CAPTAIN

GIRL

RIYA PATEL

XII A

7

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

JATIN  GARG

XI A

8

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

KUMARI   ISHIKA

XI B

9

SPORT CAPTAIN

BOY

VIJAY  VERMA

XII A

10

SPORT CAPTAIN

GIRL

ARTI  BARNIYA

XII B

11

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

BOY

HARSHIT  GUPTA

XII B

12

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

GIRL

SWETA   KAPRI

XII B

13

HOUSE PREFECT

BOY

AJAY  KUMAR  

XI B

14

HOUSE PREFECT

GIRL

KOMAL  JOSHI  

XI B

 MODH MUDSSIR LIB (HM)

LALIT NEGI TGT (ASOCIATE)

ANKITA TGT (ASOCIATE)

M.M.JOSHI TGT (ASOCIATE)

 

(ASHOK HOUSE)

S.NO

POST

GENDER

STUDENT NAME

CLASS

1

HOUSE CAPTAIN

BOY

SAURABH SRIWASTAV

XII A

2

HOUSE CAPTAIN

GIRL

SRISTHI MALL

XII A

3

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

ANVESHAK 

XI A

4

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

PARSHVI   JOSHI

XI A

5

CCA CAPTAIN

BOY

TANISK  GUPTA

XII B

6

CCA CAPTAIN

GIRL

DEPANSHI SHARMA

XII B

7

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

MODH  SHOAIB

XI B

8

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

SANDHYA KUMARI

XI B

9

SPORT CAPTAIN

BOY

TARUN  SHARMA

XII B

10

SPORT CAPTAIN

GIRL

MAHIMA BISHT

XII B

11

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

BOY

BHUPESH SINGH THALAL

XII A

12

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

GIRL

PAVITRA CHAND

XI B

13

HOUSE PREFECT

BOY

SANDEEP  KUMAR

XI A

14

HOUSE PREFECT

GIRL

WARSHA KHAN

XI A

 

S MAJUMDAR PGT (HM)

K.S. RAWAT PGT (ASOCIATE)

AKANSHA TGT (ASOCIATE)

PANKAJ SINGH BISHT CI (ASOCIATE)

 

 

(RAMAN HOUSE)

S.NO

POST

GENDER

STUDENT NAME

CLASS

1

HOUSE CAPTAIN

BOY

MANAV GUPTA

XII A

2

HOUSE CAPTAIN

GIRL

ASTHA  JOSHI

XII B

3

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

SANKET CHAND

XI A

4

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

VIPASHA

XI B

5

CCA CAPTAIN

BOY

MOHD UVAIS

XII B

6

CCA CAPTAIN

GIRL

MANSHI MEENA

XII A

7

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

GAGAN KUMAR

XI A

8

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

PRIYANKA CHAND

XI B

9

SPORT CAPTAIN

BOY

ABHISHEK LAWRANCE

XII B

10

SPORT CAPTAIN

GIRL

NIHARIKA DHAMI

XII B

11

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

BOY

RITIK KASHYAP

XII A

12

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

GIRL

PRANJAL RAJWAR

XII A

13

HOUSE PREFECT

BOY

ANUJ

XI B

14

HOUSE PREFECT

GIRL

DEEPIKA

XI A

 

 N.B. SINGH PGT (HM)

ANAND MISHRA PGT (ASOCIATE)

S.B.PAL TGT (ASOCIATE)

MAMTA MEHAR TGT (ASOCIATE)

 

 

 

  

Sr. No.

Date

Name of the activity

1

15/04/2017

House distribution through lottery system

2

22/04/2017

House meeting

3

29/04/2017

Display board and  Class room decoration competition

4

24/06/2017

Birthday card making competition

5

01/07/2017

Poster making competition (theme based)

6

15/07/2017

Sanskrit Shloka Recitation  competition

7

29/07/2017

Hindi debate competition (as per the topic given by the KVS)

8

05/08/2017

English debate competition (as per the topic given by the KVS)

9

19/08/2017

Skit competition

10

26/08/2017

Extempore (English)

11

02/09/2017

Quiz competition

12

16/09/2017

Kavya Path/ Varnmala Writing 

13

23/09/2017

Hindi story telling competition

14

07/10/2017

English story writing competition (topic will be given on the spot)

15

21/10/2017

Hindi  story writing competition (topic will be given on the spot)

16

18/11/2017

Best out of waste

17

25/11/2017

Mime

18

16/12/2017

Salad decoration/Flower Arrangement  

19

06/01/2018

Hindi calligraphy

20

27/01/2018

English calligraphy

 


PRINCIPAL