Co-curricular Activities

CCA

TENTATIVE C.C.A. CALENDAR FOR 2019-20

SECONDARY AND SENIOR SECONDARY SECTION

S. No.

Date

Name of the Programme

1

06/04/2019

House Distribution

2

21/04/2019

House Meeting

3

27/04/2019

Ceremony of Council Members

4

04/05/2019

Solo Performance (Song)

5

22/06/2019

Wealth from Waste

6

29/06/2019

Group Performance (Song)

7

06/07/2019

Extempore (English)

8

20/07/2019

Extempore (Hindi)

9

27/07/2019

Group Performance (Dance)

10

03/08/2019

Solo Performance (Dance)

11

17/08/2019

Quiz (So. Science)

12

07/07/2019

Debate (English)

13

21/09/2019

Debate (Hindi)

14

28/09/2019

Constitution Quiz

15

05/10/2019

Drawing & Painting

16

19/10/2019

Library Quiz

17

26/10/2019

Skit (English)

18

02/11/2019

Skit (Hindi)

19

16/11/2019

Quiz (Science)

20

23/11/2019

G K Quiz

21

07/12/2019

Preparation of KVS Foundation Day

22

Other Programmes

1 – Greeting Card Making Competition.

2 – Bouquet Making Competition

3 – Rangoli Making Competition

4 – Flower Arrangement Competition

Celebration of important personalities.

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                         Principal 

CCA SCHEDULE   (2018-19)

HOUSE COUNCIL 2018-19

(SHIVAJI HOUSE)

S.NO

POST

GENDER

STUDENT NAME

CLASS

1

HOUSE CAPTAIN

BOY

                UDITANSHU VISHWAKARMA

XII A

2

HOUSE CAPTAIN

GIRL

NEELKAMAL

XII A

3

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

                BHUPESH TAHALA L

XI A

4

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

PRAGYA TIWARI

XI A

5

CCA CAPTAIN

BOY

YESH CHAND

XII B

6

CCA CAPTAIN

GIRL

KHUSBHOO JOSHI

XII A

7

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

SUBRAHMANYA SRESTI

XI A

8

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

JASMEET KAUR

XI B

9

SPORT CAPTAIN

BOY

ABHISHEK JOSHI

XII A

10

SPORT CAPTAIN

GIRL

JESSICA

XII B

11

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

BOY

NIKHIL CHAND

XII B

12

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

GIRL

SOMYA MALL

XII B

13

HOUSE PREFECT

BOY

ASHOK BHANDARI

XI B

14

HOUSE PREFECT

GIRL

VRINDA AGARWAL

XI B

 

ANU TYAGI PGT (HM)

BANDANA PGT (ASOCIATE)

PINKI TGT (ASOCIATE)

GURDEV COACH (ASOCIATE)

PALLAVI NURES (ASOCIATE)

 

(TAGORE HOUSE)

S.NO

POST

GENDER

STUDENT NAME

CLASS

1

HOUSE CAPTAIN

BOY

KARAN OLI

XII A

2

HOUSE CAPTAIN

GIRL

SALJA GARKOTI

XII A

3

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

AYUSH BHATT

XI A

4

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

SHRIYANKSHA VISWKARMA

XI A

5

CCA CAPTAIN

BOY

ANKIT  MURARI

XI A

6

CCA CAPTAIN

GIRL

RIYA PATEL

XII A

7

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

JATIN  GARG

XI A

8

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

KUMARI   ISHIKA

XI B

9

SPORT CAPTAIN

BOY

VIJAY  VERMA

XII A

10

SPORT CAPTAIN

GIRL

ARTI  BARNIYA

XII B

11

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

BOY

HARSHIT  GUPTA

XII B

12

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

GIRL

SWETA   KAPRI

XII B

13

HOUSE PREFECT

BOY

AJAY  KUMAR  

XI B

14

HOUSE PREFECT

GIRL

KOMAL  JOSHI  

XI B

 MODH MUDSSIR LIB (HM)

LALIT NEGI TGT (ASOCIATE)

ANKITA TGT (ASOCIATE)

M.M.JOSHI TGT (ASOCIATE)

 

(ASHOK HOUSE)

S.NO

POST

GENDER

STUDENT NAME

CLASS

1

HOUSE CAPTAIN

BOY

SAURABH SRIWASTAV

XII A

2

HOUSE CAPTAIN

GIRL

SRISTHI MALL

XII A

3

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

ANVESHAK 

XI A

4

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

PARSHVI   JOSHI

XI A

5

CCA CAPTAIN

BOY

TANISK  GUPTA

XII B

6

CCA CAPTAIN

GIRL

DEPANSHI SHARMA

XII B

7

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

MODH  SHOAIB

XI B

8

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

SANDHYA KUMARI

XI B

9

SPORT CAPTAIN

BOY

TARUN  SHARMA

XII B

10

SPORT CAPTAIN

GIRL

MAHIMA BISHT

XII B

11

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

BOY

BHUPESH SINGH THALAL

XII A

12

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

GIRL

PAVITRA CHAND

XI B

13

HOUSE PREFECT

BOY

SANDEEP  KUMAR

XI A

14

HOUSE PREFECT

GIRL

WARSHA KHAN

XI A

 

S MAJUMDAR PGT (HM)

K.S. RAWAT PGT (ASOCIATE)

TGT (ASOCIATE)

PANKAJ SINGH BISHT CI (ASOCIATE)

 

 

(RAMAN HOUSE)

S.NO

POST

GENDER

STUDENT NAME

CLASS

1

HOUSE CAPTAIN

BOY

MANAV GUPTA

XII A

2

HOUSE CAPTAIN

GIRL

ASTHA  JOSHI

XII B

3

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

SANKET CHAND

XI A

4

HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

VIPASHA

XI B

5

CCA CAPTAIN

BOY

MOHD UVAIS

XII B

6

CCA CAPTAIN

GIRL

MANSHI MEENA

XII A

7

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

BOY

GAGAN KUMAR

XI A

8

CCA VICE CAPTAIN

GIRL

PRIYANKA CHAND

XI B

9

SPORT CAPTAIN

BOY

ABHISHEK LAWRANCE

XII B

10

SPORT CAPTAIN

GIRL

NIHARIKA DHAMI

XII B

11

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

BOY

RITIK KASHYAP

XII A

12

PUBLICATION CAPTAIN

GIRL

PRANJAL RAJWAR

XII A

13

HOUSE PREFECT

BOY

ANUJ

XI B

14

HOUSE PREFECT

GIRL

DEEPIKA

XI A

 

 N.B. SINGH PGT (HM)

ANAND MISHRA PGT (ASOCIATE)

 TGT (ASOCIATE)

MAMTA MEHAR TGT (ASOCIATE)